Chemoil Corp. v. Cunningham Holdings, Inc.
[…] (Civ. Code, § 3439.07; Code Civ. Proc., § 526, subd. (a)(3).) We disagree. Chemoil alleged claims under the UVTA. While it initially sought a right to attach order under the attachment law (Code Civ. Proc., § 482.010 et seq.), the "attachment statutes do not preclude the granting of injunctive relief [citation]." (Doyka, supra, 233 Cal.App.3d at p. 1137; see Code Civ. Proc, § 482.020.) Civil Code section 3439.07, subdivision (a), sets forth the remedies available to creditors like Chemoil: "(1) Avoidance of the transfer or obligation to the extent necessary to satisfy the creditor's claim. [¶] (2) An attachment or other provisional remedy against the asset transferred or other property of the transferee . . . . [¶] (3) Subject to applicable principles of equity and in accordance with applicable rules of civil procedure, the following: [¶] (A) An injunction against further disposition by the debtor or a transferee, or both, of the asset transferred or other property of the transferee. [¶] (B) Appointment of a receiver to take charge of the asset transferred or other property of the transferee. [¶] (C) Any other relief the circumstances may require." (Civ. Code, § 3439.07, subd. (a), italics added.)

Here, the circumstances required the mandatory portion of the preliminary injunction. As previously noted, the asset ($224,500) was "readily identifiable."