Chavan v. Cohen
[…] Plaintiffs have shown that Defendant intentionally accessed multiple such facilities in connection with three of Ariel Chavan's email accounts and his faked Facebook.com profile and MySpace account, as well as Sean Chavan's four email accounts and hacked Facebook.com account. A number of these incidents occurred within the two-year statutory limitations period applicable to SCA claims. See 18 U.S.C. § 2707(f) (limiting civil actions to "two years after the date upon which the claimant first discovered or had a reasonable opportunity to discover the violation").