Chattah v. Cegavske
[…] NRS 293.2045(2) (providing that when a candidate's qualifications are challenged after "the statutory deadline for making changes to the ballot has passed," the appropriate remedy is to "post a sign at each polling place where the person's name will appear on the ballot informing voters that the person is disqualified from entering upon the duties of the office"); see NRS 293.182(1) (providing a deadline for an elector to challenge a person's qualifications for an office); see also NRS 293.165(4) (stating, in the context of procedures to fill vacancies in nominations, that "[n]o change may be made on the ballot for the general election after 5 p.m. on the fourth Friday in July of the year in which the general election is held"); NRS 293.166(3) (same in the context of procedures to fill vacancies in certain nominations).

Appellant filed her challenge to Kennedy's candidacy 105 days after the statutory deadline for doing so, and 4 days after the statutory deadline for changing the ballot had passed.