awarding reasonable attorneys' fees under § 553 only
[…] Accordingly, Plaintiff's request for an award of $3,307.00, representing the costs and attorneys' fees associated with the prosecution of this action, is granted in part, with this Court awarding a total of $2,812.00 for attorneys' fees and costs.
47 U.S.C. § 553(c)(2)(C) provides that: "The court may . . . direct the recovery of full costs, including awarding reasonable attorneys' fees to an aggrieved party who prevails."
III. CONCLUSION
Absent objection, Plaintiff's request for entry of judgment on default [Doc. No. 8] is granted in part. See D. Conn. L. Civ. R. 7(a) ("Failure to submit a memorandum in opposition to a motion may be deemed sufficient cause to grant the motion.").