Charles Anthony Newman v. State
[…] Appellate courts affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. It is therefore not necessary that the evidence overcome every reasonable hypothesis of innocence. The evidence is sufficient if an inference may reasonably be drawn from it to support the verdict.

Drane v. State , 867 N.E.2d 144, 146-47 (Ind. 2007) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted) (emphasis in original).

[22] Pursuant to INDIANA CODE § 9-30-10-17(a)(1), "[a] person who ... operates a motor vehicle after the person's driving privileges are forfeited for life under section 16 of this chapter ... commits a Level 5 felony."