Charles A. O. v. O'Malley
[…] Plaintiff does not argue there is an inconsistency between the VE's testimony (based on the RFC) and the Dictionary of Occupational Titles. While two of the jobs identified by the VE, Document Preparer (DOT § 249.587-018) and Telephone Information Clerk (DOT § 237.367-046), have a reasoning level of 3, all three jobs identified by the VE and adopted by the ALJ are unskilled work and have a Specific Vocational Preparation (“SVP”) of 2. This is in line with Plaintiff's limited education. See SSR 00-4p, 2000 WL 1898704, at *3 (Dec. 4, 2000) (“[U]nskilled work corresponds to an SVP of 1-2.”); 20 C.F.R. § 416.964(b)(3) (“Limited education means ability in reasoning, arithmetic, and language skills, but not enough to allow a person with these educational qualifications to do most of the more complex job duties needed in semi-skilled or skilled jobs.”).

Plaintiff similarly complains that this RFC ignores test results from Dr. Kurek's examination that he did not know the year, had an impaired MoCA score, did not perform a single serial seven, and did poorly on the verbal fluency test. (ECF No. 8 at 10 (citing R. 629-31).)