2:20-cv-13029
[…] (Id. at PageID.74.) She also took pain medications and displayed a normal range of motion in her legs and hips. (Id. at PageID.74, 76.) Further, although Plaintiff's subjective complaints were contradicted by some of the medical evidence, it appears that the ALJ still gave Plaintiff the benefit of the doubt by finding an RFC that was only slightly less restrictive than Plaintiff's alleged symptoms. (Id. at PageID.71 (finding that plaintiff had an RFC to perform sedentary work)); 20 C.F.R. §416.967(a) (2021) (“Sedentary work involves lifting no more than 10 pounds at a time and occasionally lifting or carrying articles like docket files, ledgers, and small tools.”); SSR 96-9p, 1996 WL 1898704, at *3 (July 2, 1996) (“‘Occasionally' means occurring from very little up to one- third of the time, and would generally total no more than about 2 hours of an 8-hour workday.”).