Chaney v. Wal-Mart Stores Inc.
[…] Plaintiff is cautioned that conclusory allegations will not suffice. His amended complaint must allege facts regarding what whistleblowing activity Plaintiff engaged in that he believes led to his retaliatory discharge. Failure to cure these defects will result in dismissal with prejudice.

To the extent Plaintiff's "Whistleblower & Retaliation" claim is premised on his disability status, the Oklahoma Legislature amended the Oklahoma Anti-Discrimination Act ("OADA") to eliminate status-based Burk tort claims. 25 Okla. Stat. § 1350(A) ("A cause of action for employment-based discrimination is hereby created and any common law remedies are hereby abolished."); id. § 1101(A) (OADA "provides for exclusive remedies within the state of the policies for individuals alleging discrimination in employment on the basis of race, color, national origin, sex, religion, creed, age, disability or genetic information"); see also MacDonald v. Corporate Integris Health, 321 P.3d 980, 983 (Okla. 2014) (legislature has determined that Oklahoma's public policy is better protected by statutory cause of action and relief set forth in section 1350, rather than common law tort liability).