A8903-01752; CA A65819
[…] We review the record in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party. ORCP 47C; Seeborg v. General Motors Corp., 284 Or. 695, 588 P.2d 1100 (1978).
ORS 72.3050 provides, in relevant part:
"(1) The parties if they so intend can conclude a contract for sale even though the price is not settled. In such a case the price is a reasonable price at the time for delivery if:
"(a) Nothing is said as to price; or
"(b) The price is left to be agreed by the parties and they fail to agree; or
"(c) The price is to be fixed in terms of some agreed market or other standard as set or recorded by a third person or agency and it is not so set or recorded.