Chandler v. State
[…] warrant a deferential standard, in which we neither reweigh the evidence nor judge witness credibility. Rather, we consider only the evidence supporting the judgment and any reasonable inferences drawn from that evidence. We will affirm a conviction if there is substantial evidence of probative value that would lead a reasonable trier of fact to conclude that the defendant was guilty beyond a reasonable doubt.

Powell v. State , 151 N.E.3d 256, 262-63 (Ind. 2020) (internal citations omitted).

[8] Chandler was convicted of Level 6 felony intimidation. Pursuant to Indiana Code section 35-45-2-1(a)(2), Class A misdemeanor intimidation occurs if a person "communicates a threat with the intent ... that another person be placed in fear of retaliation for a prior lawful act[.]" That communication becomes a Level 6 felony if "the threat is to commit a forcible felony." Ind. Code § 35-45-2-1(b)(1)(A).