C.G. v. Dep't of Pub. Welfare
[…] (2) The employment, use, persuasion, inducement, enticement or coercion of a child to engage in or assist another individual to engage in simulation of sexually explicit conduct for the purpose of producing visual depiction, including photographing, videotaping, computer depicting and filming. (3) Any of the following offenses committed against a child:

(i) Rape.
(ii) Sexual assault.
(iii) Involuntary deviate sexual intercourse.
(iv) Aggravated indecent assault.
(v) Molestation.
(vi) Incest.
(vii) Indecent exposure.
(viii) Prostitution.
(ix) Sexual abuse.
(x) Sexual exploitation."
23 Pa. C.S. § 6303; see also 55 Pa. Code § 3490.4.

The CPS Law defines an "indicated report" as "[a] child abuse report made pursuant to this chapter if an investigation by the county agency or the Department of Public Welfare determines that substantial evidence of the alleged abuse exists based on any of the following: (1) Available medical evidence. (2) The child protective service investigation. (3) An admission of the acts of abuse by the perpetrator." 23 Pa. C.S. § 6303. A "perpetrator" is defined under the CPS law as "[a] person who has committed child abuse and is a parent of a child, a person responsible for the welfare of a child, an individual residing in the same home as a child or a paramour of a child's parent." Id.