Center Capital Corporation v. Hall
[…] Feb 24, 1994
1994 Ct. Sup. 1107 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1994)
Case details for

Center Capital Corporation v. Hall

Case Details

Full title:CENTER CAPITAL CORPORATION v. CHARLES H. HALL, III AND SHELBY WILLIAMS…

Court:Connecticut Superior Court, Judicial District of Hartford-New Britain at New Britain

Date published: Feb 24, 1994

Citations

1994 Ct. Sup. 1107 (Conn. Super. Ct. 1994)
9 CSCR 342

Citing Cases

Whitaker v. Erdos Maddox

These cases either pertain to attorneys who are defendants in legal malpractice actions and who subsequently…

Rivera v. Ferreri

Section 52-102b provides in relevant part: "A defendant in any civil action to which section 52-172h applies…