2150007.
[…] (Emphasis added.) Rule No. 1240–02–04–.04(8)(c)(1.), Tenn. Comp. R. & Regs., provides in pertinent part:
"Childcare expenses necessary for either parent's employment, education, or vocational training that are determined by the tribunal to be appropriate, and that are appropriate to the parents' financial abilities and to the lifestyle of the child if the parents and child were living together, shall be averaged for a monthly amount and entered on the [Child Support] Worksheet in the column of the parent initially paying the expense."
(Emphasis added.)
Section 43–19–103(j), Miss.Code Ann., includes a discretionary provision regarding adjustment to the basic child-support obligation, allowing for
"[a]ny ... adjustment which is needed to achieve an equitable result which may include, but not be limited to, a reasonable and necessary existing expense or debt."
The New Mexico Court of Appeals interpreted § 40–4–11.1(H), N.M. Stat. Ann., in Alverson v. Harris, 123 N.M. 153, 157, 935 P.2d 1165, 1169 (Ct.App.1996).