11-23-00180-CR
[…] Ford, 305 S.W.3d at 533 (citing Reyna v. State, 168 S.W.3d 173, 177 (Tex. Crim. App. 2005)). As such, the arguments raised on appeal must comport with the objections made to the trial court or they are waived. Tex.R.App.P. 33.1(a)(1)(A); Dominguez v. State, 474 S.W.3d 688, 699 (Tex. App.- Eastland 2013, no pet.).
Generally, the State is permitted to consolidate multiple pending prosecutions against a defendant into a single trial when all charged offenses arise out of the same criminal episode. Penal § 3.02(a) (West 2021) (stating that "[a] defendant may be prosecuted in a single criminal action for all offenses arising out of the same criminal episode").