11-23-00180-CR
[…] Id.
As relevant to this appeal, a person commits the first-degree felony offense of aggravated sexual assault of a child if he intentionally or knowingly "causes the penetration of the mouth of a child by the sexual organ of the actor," and the victim is younger than fourteen. Penal § 22.021(a)(1)(B)(ii), (a)(2)(B). If the victim of the offense "is younger than six years of age at the time the offense is committed," then the "minimum term of imprisonment for an offense under this section is increased to [twenty-five] years." Id. § 22.021(f)(1). The corpus delicti of aggravated sexual assault of a child is satisfied by evidence that a person had sexual contact with the child's mouth, and that the act was performed with criminal intent.