Wright v. State Farm Ins. Co.
[…] Ms. Bryant filed a motion to strike the eleventh amended complaint, which was granted on July 8, 2015. State Farm also filed a motion to strike the eleventh amended complaint, which the trial court granted on August 1, 2016. These appeals followed. Appellees maintain these appeals must be quashed as interlocutory. We concur with this assessment.

As a general rule, this Court has jurisdiction only over appeals taken from final orders. Angelichio v. Myers , 110 A.3d 1046 (Pa.Super. 2015); 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (emphasis added) ("The Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from final orders of the courts of common pleas, regardless of the nature of the controversy or the amount involved," except in cases within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Supreme Court or the Commonwealth Court).