finding denial of a FAPE when IEP did not contain a behavioral support plan for student with significant behavioral issues
[…] The issue was not properly before him-Carrie I.'s Request for Impartial Hearing did not raise this specific issue. See AR 3–4 (raising whether an evaluation was needed before making a significant change in placement, but not raising a failure to perform a triennial reevaluation). Accordingly, the court here cannot reach whether § 300.303(b)(2) was violated. See34 C.F.R. § 300.511(d) (“The party requesting the due process hearing may not raise issues at the due process hearing that were not raised in the due process complaint filed under § 300.508(b), unless the other party agrees otherwise.”).
.Section 300.303 regarding “reevaluations” provides:
(a) General. A public agency must ensure that a reevaluation of each child with a disability is conducted in accordance with §§ 300.304 through 300.311—