Capnord v. Fred's
[…] These claims, on their face, implicate (1) Title III of the Americans with Disabilities Act, which prohibits disability discrimination in places of public accommodation; and (2) Title II of the Civil Rights Act, which prohibits race discrimination in places of public accommodation. While these claims may ultimately turn out to be without merit, they arise under the laws of the United States and, therefore, invoke federal question jurisdiction.

See 42 U.S.C. § 12182(a) ("No individual shall be discriminated against on the basis of disability in the full and equal enjoyment of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations of any place of public accommodation by any person who owns, leases (or leases to), or operates a place of public accommodati on.").