Cantu v. Orion Marine Grp., LLC
[…] None of the requirements for declaring the security zone itself a federal enclave with exclusive federal jurisdiction are in the record.

To be sure, no one, not even the federal government, can own running water. See Sturgeon v. Frost , ––– U.S. ––––, 139 S. Ct. 1066, 1078, 203 L.Ed.2d 453 (2019) ("[R]unning waters cannot be owned—whether by a government or by a private party."). And "waters" is precisely what the security zone covers. See 33 C.F.R. § 165.809 (providing that "[a]ll waters of the Corpus Christi Inner Harbor from the Inner Harbor Bridge (U.S. Hwy 181) to, and including the Viola Turning Basin" are "designated as a security zone").