Cambridge Apartments Condo. Ass'n v. Williams
[…] Wildman, Harrold, Allen & Dixon v. Gaylord, 317 Ill. App. 3d 590, 599 (2000). The reviewing court takes questions of testimonial credibility as resolved in favor of the prevailing party and must draw from the evidence all reasonable inferences in support of the judgment. Id. at 599. In reviewing a trial court's conclusions of law, however, we apply a de novo standard of review. Eychaner, 202 Ill. 2d at 252. ¶ 22 On appeal, Williams first argues Cambridge was not entitled to judgment against Williams because she was not the owner of the property at issue. Section 9-102 of the Act provides in part:

"(a) The person entitled to the possession of lands or tenements may be restored
thereto under any of the following circumstances:



***



(7) When any property is subject to the provisions of the Condominium Property Act, the owner of a unit fails or refuses to pay when due his or her proportionate share of the common expenses of such property, or of any other expenses lawfully agreed upon or any unpaid fine, the Board of Managers or its agents have served the demand set forth in