Camacho v. State
[…] Camacho's claims challenged the validity of his conviction and sentence and therefore his claims had to be raised in a postconviction petition for a writ of habeas corpus. See NRS 34.724(2)(b) (stating a postconviction habeas petition "[comprehends and takes the place of all other common-law, statutory or other remedies which have been available for challenging the validity of the judgment of conviction or sentence, and must be used exclusively in place of them"). Therefore, the district court properly considered Camacho's motion as a postconviction petition and did not err in denying Camacho relief under NRCP 60(b), a civil remedy available post-judgement.

As for Camacho's postconviction habeas petition, the petition was procedurally barred.