Calloway v. E.I. Dupont
[…] (App. Op. Br. at 16). That Appellant filed the petition is not dispositive of the burden of proof issue. She had to file the petition in order to force DuPont to continue paying for her chiropractic care.

I resolve the issue by examining and employing the good faith condition. As explained in DuPont v. Pressman, Del. Supr., 679 A.2d 436, 443 (1996)

[T]he Uniform Commercial Code ("UCC") is appropriate to consider by analogy. The UCC defines good faith as "honesty in fact in the conduct or transaction concerned," 6 Del. C. § 1-201 (19), and "honesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing in the trade," 6 Del. C. § 2-103 (1)(b)

"Reasonable commercial standards" in the area of worker's compensation place on the employer the burden of proof when trying to terminate an employee's benefits. Strawbridge Clothier v. Campbell, Del.