Callahan v. City of New Haven
[…] See Moulthrop v. Slavin, 700 Fed.Appx. 75, 78 (2d Cir. 2017) (concluding that “[a] corrected affidavit would have supported a finding of probable cause” and affirming the district court's dismissal of the plaintiff's false arrest and malicious prosecution claims).

See Doc. #6 at 4 (¶ 19).

See Exs. at 37 (¶ 3) to Mem. in Opp'n to Mot. for Summ. J., Callahan v. Hum Res., et al., No. 3:18-cv-488, Doc. #56-4; see also id. at 60. The protective order was issued pursuant to Conn. Gen. Stat. § 46b-16a (“Issuance of civil protection order on behalf of person who has been victim of sexual abuse, sexual assault or stalking”). Id. at 60. According to the Long Form Information, Callahan violated that order of protection and Conn. Gen. Stat. § 53a-223c by engaging “in verbal contact with Janay McCrea.” Ibid.