No. CV-13-01150-PHX-NVW
[…] 4. Misrepresentations
If an eligible institution "has engaged in substantial misrepresentation of the nature of its educational program, its financial charges, or the employability of its graduates," the Secretary of Education may suspend or terminate the eligibility status for any or all of its programs. 20 U.S.C. § 1094(c)(3)(A). If an eligible institution "has engaged in substantial misrepresentation of the nature of its educational program, its financial charges, and the employability of its graduates," the Secretary of Education may impose a civil penalty not to exceed $25,000 for each violation or misrepresentation. 20 U.S.C. § 1094(c)(3)(B).