Cal. Coastkeeper All. v. Cosumnes Corp.
[…] Here, the Court did not allow the parties to file additional exhibits, only a brief not to exceed 10 pages. The summary judgment evidentiary record was already closed, and it was not appropriate to file 65 pages of exhibits without leave of Court. However, because Defendant's Loper Bright challenge is precluded by the CWA's provisions concerning judicial review of regulations issued under the CWA, the Court need not decide whether that record should nonetheless be considered.

Section 1369 precludes the Court from reviewing the validity of the CAFO regulations at this point and in this civil enforcement proceeding. Under § 1369(b)(1), review of agency action “approving or promulgating any effluent limitation or other limitation under section 1311, 1312, 1316, or 1345,” may be had in the Circuit Court of Appeals if made within 120 days of the determination, approval, promulgation, issuance or denial.