Caccese v. Pa. Bd. of Prob. & Parole
[…] We discern no merit in this argument.

Caccese fails to develop his argument in any meaningful way. He does not cite authority other than two sections of the Vehicle Code, 75 Pa. C.S. §§3804(d) and 3815; nor does he otherwise develop the argument by legal analysis applying facts and law. Therefore, he has waived his argument. D.Z. v. Bethlehem Area Sch. Dist., 2 A.3d 742 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2010) (failure to develop issue or cite authority for it in argument section of brief constitutes waiver).

Further, under 42 Pa. C.S. §9762(b), sentences with maximum terms of five or more years must be committed to the Department of Corrections (Department) for confinement in state prison. Notably, the maximum term described in Section 9762(f) refers to "the entire continuous term of incarceration to which a person is subject," even if that term includes multiple sentences, sentences imposed for violations of probation, and sentences on recommitment for violations of parole. 42 Pa. C.S. §9762(f).