Caballero v. Fuerzas Armadas Revolucionarias de Colom.
[…] See Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-356b(d). Because ALBA does not rely on any other state law provisions, I have no occasion to consider whether they might apply. See Fed. R. Civ. P. 69(a) (noting that “[a] money judgment is enforced by a writ of execution” and that “[t]he procedure on execution-and in proceedings supplementary to and in aid of judgment or execution-must accord with the procedure of the state where the court is located, but a federal statute governs to the extent it applies”); Conn. Gen. Stat. § 52-350e (“service of process concerning a postjudgment procedure, or concerning a determination of interest in property pursuant to section 52-356c, may be made (1) by a proper officer sending a true and attested copy thereof by certified mail, return receipt requested, to a person at his last-known address.”); Conn. Gen.