Bynoe v. Yellen
[…] Maduike v. Agency Rent-A-Car, 953 P.2d 24, 26, 114 Nev. 1, 4 (1998) (citation and quotation marks omitted). "[P]ersons must necessarily be expected and required to be hardened … to occasional acts that are definitely inconsiderate and unkind." Id. (citation and quotation marks omitted).

The denial or delay of a stimulus check does not rise to the level of “extreme and outrageous conduct … outside all possible bounds of decency” so as to be “utterly intolerable in a civilized community.”

Finally, Plaintiff refers to discrimination under §12132, presumably referring to Title II of the Americans with Disabilities Act, which includes 42 U.S.C. §§ 12131-12165. That section provides that “no qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity.” 42 U.S.C. § 12132.