Burton v. Wetzel
[…] [See Section 1106(c)(2)(iii) of the Crimes Code, ] 18 Pa.C.S. § 1106(c)(2)(iii); see Comm[onwealth] v. Burke, 801 A.2d 1257 (Pa. Super. 2002).
Commonwealth v. Lyons, 830 A.2d 663, 665 (Pa. Cmwlth. 2003) (emphasis added). Because Petitioner "has clearly failed to state a claim for which relief can be granted" by this Court, Respondent's Preliminary Objection is sustained. Torres, 997 A.2d at 1245.

This Court acknowledges that, pursuant to Section 5103(a) of the Judicial Code: "A matter which is within the exclusive jurisdiction of a court . . . of this Commonwealth but which is commenced in any other tribunal of this Commonwealth shall be transferred by the other tribunal to the proper court . . . of this Commonwealth . . . ." 42 Pa.C.S. § 5103(a) (emphasis added). However, in the instant case, Respondent is not a party to the criminal action at the criminal docket. Rather, the Commonwealth's interests in the criminal matter are represented by the District Attorney.