No. 74-345-Civ-J-R.
[…] 8. The testimony of Emory Reaser, Jr., the Assistant District Manager of the SSI program for Duval County, Florida, and the facts provided by Cordia Skipper's affidavit demonstrate that such terminations have been accomplished by the defendant without a pre-termination hearing.
9. The pertinent regulation relied on by the Secretary, 20 C.F.R. § 416.1321, provides:
"(c) Actions which are not suspensions. Payments are not `suspended,' but the claim is disallowed, when it is found that:
(4) Payments were made to an individual presumed to be disabled and such disability is not established.
* * * * * *"