B.S. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs. (In re Involuntary Termination of Parent-Child Relationship of L.S.)
[…] Id.

[17] While Mother contends that the trial court committed fundamental error in admitting exhibits at the May 7 hearing and excusing her from the proceedings, the evidence that was admitted pertained only to the termination of T.R.’s parental rights. Mother has made no showing as to how her right to due process may have been violated.

[18] As for Parents’ failure to attend the September 11, 2020 final hearing, the evidence established that DCS had provided them with the proper statutory notice of the hearing. Indiana Code § 31-35-2-6.5 provides that at least ten days before a hearing on a petition to terminate parental rights, "the person or entity who filed the petition to terminate the parent-child relationship ... shall send notice" to the child's parent.