Bruno v. City of Schenectady
[…] (Dkt. No. 100, Attach. 10, Video 1, at 23:30-23:35, 23:48-24:05, 25:55-26:02, 28:08 [Ex. A to Mattice Affid.].)

Under the circumstances, probable cause existed to believe that Plaintiff's repeated and deliberate disregard of Defendant Mattice's order to stay behind the police tape, which was exacerbated by her disruptive harangue, interfered with his performance of his duty to the Fire Chief. See N.Y. Penal Law § 195.05 ("A person is guilty of obstructing governmental administration when he [or she] intentionally . . . prevents or attempts to prevent a public servant from performing an official function, by means of intimidation, physical force or interference."); cf. Greene v.