Bruckel v. TAUC Holdings, LLC
[…] Ch. Oct. 31, 2022); Obeid v. Gemini Real Est. Advisors, LLC, 2018 WL 2714784, at *2 (Del. Ch. June 5, 2018) ("The language in Section 18-305(b) "is tantamount to that used in 8 Del[. ] C. § 220 with respect to director requests for corporate information.'" (quoting RED Cap. Inv. L.P. v. RED Parent LLC, 2016 WL 612772, at *4 (Del. Ch. Feb. 11, 2016))), aff'd, 202 A.3d 1124 (Del. 2019); Bizzari v. Suburban Waste Servs., Inc., 2016 WL 4540292, at *5 (Del. Ch. Aug. 30, 2016) ("[T]his Court treats Section 220, and the cases interpreting it, as the corporate analogue to inspection rights under Section 18-305 of the LLC Act." (citing NAMA Hldgs., LLC v. World Mkt. Ctr. Venture, LLC, 948 A.2d 411, 421 n.30 (Del. Ch. July 20, 2007))); 8 Del. C. § 220(d) ("Any director shall have the right to examine the corporation's stock ledger, a list of its stockholders and its other books and records for a purpose reasonably related to the director's position as a director.").

P3 Health Grp., 2022 WL 16548567, at *29 (internal quotation marks omitted) (quoting Moore Bus. Forms, Inc. v. Cordant Hldgs. Corp., 1996 WL 307444, at *5 (Del. Ch. June 4, 1996)).

Id. (citing Henshaw v. Am. Cement Corp., 252 A.2d 125, 129 (Del. Ch. 1969), and Holdgreiwe v.