Brown v. Robinett
[…] Cook, 169 F.3d 428, 431 (7th Cir. 1999) ("Qualified immunity depends on the objective legal reasonableness of the defendants' actions, not on their subjective motivations."). Her remaining arguments are similarly flawed and do not warrant further review by the court, particularly in light of her complete failure to address Officer Robinett's qualified immunity defense.

Moreover, we concur in Officer Robinett's belief that he did possess arguable probable cause to arrest Ms. Brown for refusing to leave the emergency incident area.

As set forth in § 35-44.1-4-2, the emergency incident area is the greater of two measurements: either the area "defined by police or firefighters with flags, barricades, barrier tape, or other markers" or 150 feet in all directions from the perimeter of the "emergency incident."