Brown v. Robinett
[…] But Ms. Brown failed to raise these arguments. Had she done so, we likely would have granted her request. She has not, and we will not craft arguments for her. Whether her arguments against qualified immunity would have carried the day, however, remains unlikely based on our own analysis.

Ms. Brown, in fact, has presented only a minimal rebuttal to Officer Robinett's motion for summary judgment on this claim. Her primary argument is that no probable cause existed to arrest her, though her precise legal theory is not so easily identified. From what we can discern, Ms. Brown believes that § 35-44.1-4-2(2), which provides that the emergency incident area "is a specific distance less than one hundred and fifty (150) from all directions from the perimeter of the emergency incident that is articulated by a law enforcement officer" governs the analysis. Specifically, she contends that Officer Correll (the officer who requested a copy of Ms.