No. 7-13-13349 TA Adv. No. 14-01024 T
[…] The court shall give all creditors no less than 30 days' notice of the time so fixed in the manner provided in Rule 2002. On motion of a party in interest, after hearing on notice, the court may for cause extend the time fixed under this subdivision. The motion shall be filed before the time has expired.
Under these rules, the deadline for Plaintiff to file her complaint was January 13, 2104. Plaintiff missed this deadline by about two months.
C. Proper Service of the Notice of Bankruptcy. When a bankruptcy case is filed, the debtor must file a list of creditors. § 521(a)(1)(A). Section 342(a) provides:
(a) There shall be given such notice as is appropriate, including notice to any holder of a community claim, of an order for relief in a case under this title;Fed.R.Bankr.P. 2002(f) provides in part: