Brown v. Cherokee County School District
[…] Therefore, we find the District filed a transcript of the Board hearing with the circuit court as required by section 59-25-480. See § 59-25-480(B) ("Notice of the appeal and the grounds thereof shall be filed with the district board of trustees. The district board shall, within thirty days thereafter, file a certified copy of the transcript record with the clerk of such court."). Accordingly, we affirm as to this issue.

G. Brown's Remaining Issues