Case No. 2:17-cv-01690-SU
[…] Souther-Wyatt, No. CIV. 00-35-AS, 2000 WL 33201931, at *8 (D. Or. Apr. 24, 2000) ("This court lacks subject matter jurisdiction under the Rooker/Feldman doctrine over all claims related to defendants' conduct with regard to the underlying child custody proceeding.").
41 U.S.C. § 6503 "applies in case of breach or violation of a representation or stipulation included in a contract under section 6502 of this title." Id. § 6503(a). Section 6502 in turn sets forth requirements for any "contract made by an agency of the United States for the manufacture or furnishing of materials, supplies, articles, or equipment, in an amount exceeding $10,000." Plaintiff's allegations pertain to mental health services provided by, and the actions taken by, a local mental health provider. They do not pertain to contracts made by United States agencies. Plaintiff may not bring a claim under 41 U.S.C. § 6503.
E. "CR 446"