Case No. 5:14-cv-00063
[…] (Doc. 14 at 3.) The parties disagree as to the remainder of the criteria. As to the second criterion, Defendants maintain that the PSB's decision issuing the Project a CPG is final. (Doc. 11 at 7.) Meanwhile, Brouha argues that he has filed noise complaints with Defendant Vermont Wind (pursuant to the Noise Monitoring Plan set by the PSB) but that neither Vermont Wind nor the PSB have held hearings on the complaints or rendered "a final judgment on the merits of the complaints." (Doc. 14 at 9-10.) Defendants are correct that the PSB's decision issuing the CPG is final. 30 V.S.A. § 9 (The PSB has jurisdiction to "render judgments, make orders and decrees, and enforce the same by any suitable process issuable by courts in [Vermont]."); id. § 3 ("A case shall be deemed completed when the board enters a final order therein even though such order is appealed to the supreme court. . . .").