Brooks v. JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A.
[…] By regulation, the lender must provide such an estimate "not later than 3 business days after a lender receives an application, or information sufficient to complete an application . . . ." 24 C.F.R. § 3500.7(a)(1).

The complaint alleges that the loan "failed the initial TIL disclosure date test." While the basis of that allegation is not entirely clear, it appears that plaintiff intends to allege a violation of 12 CFR § 1026.19(a)(1)(i), which requires that the disclosures required under 12 CFR § 1026.18 be made "not later than the third business day after the creditor receives the consumer's written application."