Britton v. Charleston County
[…] Section 1-23-380 is titled "Judicial review upon exhaustion of administrative remedies." See Lindsay v. S. Farm Bureau Cas. Ins. Co., 258 S.C. 272, 277, 188 S.E.2d 374, 376 (1972) ("It is 'proper to consider the title or caption of an act in aid of construction to show the intent of the legislature.'" (quoting Univ. of S.C. v. Elliott, 248 S.C. 218, 221, 149 S.E.2d 433, 434 (1966))).
Id. at 276-77, 772 S.E.2d at 160-61.

See S.C. Code Ann. § 1-23-380(1) ("Proceedings for review are instituted by serving and filing notice of appeal as provided in the South Carolina Appellate Court Rules within thirty days after the final decision of the agency or, if a rehearing is requested, within thirty days after the decision is rendered. Copies of the notice of appeal must be served upon the agency and all parties of record.").

On January 20, 2016, Appellants sought rehearing as authorized by Rhame. However, they captioned their request as a "Motion for Rehearing by the Full Commission."