Bridges v. Massanari
[…] Id. § 416.926a(c)(3)(C).

The ALJ found that Trevelle has been diagnosed with attention deficit hyperactivity disorder, which is a severe impairment. However, diagnosis alone is insufficient to satisfy the requirements of any listing Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990). Plaintiff must show that his impairment matches a listing and must meet all of specified medical criteria. Id. If a claimant meets a listing, he is per se disabled.Martin v. Heckler, 748 F.2d 1027, 1035 (5th Cir. 1984); accord 20 C.F.R. § 416.924 (d) ("An impairment(s) causes marked and severe functional limitations if it meets . . . the set of criteria for an impairment listed in the Listing of Impairments.").