holding that "the FDA's 2019 guidance does not qualify as 'longstanding'"
[…] Fed. R. App. P. 18(a)(1). Thus, a party first moving for relief in this court must "show that moving first before the agency would be impracticable" or "that, a motion having been made, the agency denied the motion or failed to afford the relief requested ...." Fed. R. App. P. 18(a)(2)(A)(i)–(ii). Under the Family Smoking Prevention and Tobacco Control Act ("TCA"), however, "any person adversely affected by" the denial of a Premarket Tobacco Product Application may seek judicial review of the denial, 21 U.S.C. § 387l (a)(1)(B), and "the court shall have jurisdiction to review the regulation or order ... and to grant appropriate relief, including interim relief," id. § 387l (b). Breeze Smoke contends that seeking a stay from the FDA of its marketing-denial order would have been impracticable because the order takes effect immediately and the FDA can take months to consider an agency-level request for a stay. We agree.