Brawner v. State
[…] His first argument regarding his sentence is moot. An amended sentencing order was filed with the clerk's office showing that he was given jail credit time of 485 days, rather than 114 days as shown on his original sentencing order. However, he also contends that the court erred by ordering his misdemeanor conviction and his felony sentence to run consecutively rather than concurrently.

Arkansas Code Annotated section 5–4–403(c)(1) (Repl.2006) states that “[a] sentence of imprisonment for a misdemeanor and a sentence of imprisonment for a felony shall run concurrently, and both sentences are satisfied by service of sentence for a felony.” According to the statute, the sentences should run concurrently. The State concedes this point on appeal. Therefore, this court modifies the sentences to run concurrently. See, e.g., Moore v. State, 330 Ark. 514, 954 S.W.2d 932 (1997).

IV. Rule 404(b) Evidence