Brandee B. v. Comm'r, Soc. Sec. Admin.
[…] Tr. 27-28. Additionally, the ALJ gave significant and great weight to the state agency psychological consultants' determinations, which found that Plaintiff “had moderate limitations in her ability to understand, remember, or apply information, interact with others, concentrate, persist, or maintain pace, and a mild limitation in her ability to manage or adapt oneself.” Tr. 28-29. Accordingly, the ALJ found that Ms. Mulherin's medical source statement was not consistent with “the record as a whole.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c). While the ALJ did not specifically go through each of the factors presented in 20 C.F.R. § 416.927(c) in her evaluation of Ms. Mulherin's statement, “not every factor for weighing opinion evidence will apply in every case.” Id. Moreover, the ALJ's overall evaluation of the record is dispositive, not the fact that some of the analysis of the evidence regarding Ms. Mulherin's treatment occurred outside the paragraph assessing her opinion evidence.