Bradley v. State
[…] This court does not have authority to grant an out-of-time appeal. See Slaton v. State, 981 S.W.2d 208, 210 (Tex. Crim. App. 1998). Additionally, unless expressly authorized by statute, appellate courts have jurisdiction to review only final judgments of conviction in criminal cases. Apolinar v. State, 820 S.W.2d 792, 794 (Tex. Crim. App. 1991); see Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 44.02 (West 2006) ("A defendant in any criminal action has the right of appeal under the rules hereinafter prescribed . . . ."). This court does not have jurisdiction to review the denial of Bradley's post-judgment motions. Accordingly, the appeal is dismissed for lack of jurisdiction. See Tex. R. App. P. 43.2(f).

On January 29, 2015, we received a pro se letter from Bradley.