2:20-cv-00871-APG-BNW
[…] Bradford further alleges that he intends to "speak out against speech and activities that condone hate, violence, and oppression" by "going to meetings, assemblies, internet chat rooms, and other locales where people . . . congregate, assemble or meet." Id. at 51. Bradford intends to "speak out against the way [he] believe[s] that the leaders of this State have conspired to subject the residents, citizens, and visitors of Nevada to unconstitutional laws and statutes." Id. Bradford points to three statutes that he believes proscribe this conduct and might subject him to liability: (1) NRS 203.030, which makes it a misdemeanor to "willfully provoke, or attempt to provoke, another person to commit a breach of the peace"; (2) NRS 203.090, which makes it a misdemeanor to "willfully disturb any assembly or meeting not unlawful in its character"; (3) NRS 195.020, which defines the term "principals" under Nevada's criminal statutes.