Bossert v. Jay Dee Transportation, Inc.
[…] Summary of this case from Archer v. Scott
Case details for

Bossert v. Jay Dee Transportation, Inc.

Case Details

Full title:CONSTANCE M. BOSSERT et al., Respondents, v. JAY DEE TRANSPORTATION, INC.…

Court:Appellate Division of the Supreme Court of New York, Second Department

Date published: Nov 4, 1985

Citations

114 A.D.2d 833 (N.Y. App. Div. 1985)

Citing Cases

Scheuerman v. Health Hospital Corporation

We affirm the Supreme Court's grant of the motion. As is the case with pleadings, leave to amend bills of…

Morocho v. 740 Corp.

Under CPLR 3042 (b), "in any action or proceeding in a court in which a note of issue is required to be…