Borenstein v. The Animal Found.
[…] See Lentini v. Calif. Ctr. for the Arts, Escondido, 370 F.3d 837, 849 (9th Cir. 2004) (holding that an employee who served as Director of Center Sales and Event Services was accountable for the discriminatory treatment of a theater patron with a disability, because he “was in a position of authority, having the ability to instruct the Center staff on who could or could not be admitted to the theater”). So Borenstein may proceed on this claim.

iv. Borenstein does not sufficiently allege a violation of Nevada Revised Statutes (NRS) § 426.790.

Nevada's statute setting the penalties for interfering with a service dog, NRS § 426.790, provides that no person shall:

Without legal justification, interfere with, or allow a dog or other animal the person owns, harbors or controls to interfere with, the use of a service animal or service animal in training by obstructing, intimidating or otherwise jeopardizing the safety of the service animal or service animal in training or the person using the service animal or service animal in training.