Booker v. Bayless
[…] 42 U.S.C. § 7621(a).” Murray Energy Corp., 861 F.3d at 532.

Section 304(a)(2) of the CAA, 42 U.S.C. § 7604(a)(2), which in pertinent part provides: “[A]ny person may commence a civil action on his own behalf... against the [EPA] Administrator where there is alleged a failure of the Administrator to perform any act or duty under [the CAA] which is not discretionary with the Administrator.”

Here, Section 3632(d)(4)(C) reads in full:

(C) Application of time credits toward prerelease custody or supervised release.--Time credits earned under this paragraph by prisoners who successfully participate in recidivism reduction programs or productive activities shall be applied toward time in prerelease custody or supervised release. The Director of the Bureau of Prisons shall transfer eligible prisoners, as determined under section 3624(g), into prerelease custody or supervised release.
(emphasis added). Under Section 3624(g)(1), a prisoner is “eligible” if he or she