Bolin v. HSBC Mortg. Servs.
[…] There are no allegations of any reliance by Plaintiffs upon the 2004 transactions within the applicable five-year statute of limitations, Mo.Rev.Stat. § 516.120(5).

Count Three shall be dismissed.

Plaintiffs also claimed Defendants' actions constituted wire fraud, mail fraud, and bank fraud and were violations of the Racketeer Influenced and Corrupt Organizations Act ("RICO"). They include a reference to fraud in factum. See Harvey, 2011 WL 1226973 at *6 (quoting provision of Mo.Rev.Stat. § 400.3-305(a)(1)(iii) defining fraud in factum as "'fraud that induced the obligor to sign the instrument with neither knowledge nor reasonable opportunity to learn of its character or essential terms).'" These conclusory claims fail for the same reasons as discussed above.

Count Four: Fair Debt Collection Practices Act.