Blue Art Ltd. v. Zwirner
[…] If a prospective purchaser so requests, the information shall he transmitted to him prior to the payment or placing of an order for a multiple. If payment is made by a purchaser prior to delivery of such an art multiple, this information shall be supplied at the time of or prior to delivery. (Emphasis added).

ACAL § 15.10(1)(a)-(g) provides in pertinent part that:

The following information shall be supplied as indicated in a written instrument as to each multiple produced, fabricated or carved, on or after January first, nineteen hundred ninety-one:

(a) Artist. State the name of the artist.
(b) Title. State the title of the sculpture.
(c) Foundry. State the name, if known, of the foundry which or person who produced, fabricated or carved the sculpture.
(d) Medium. Describe the medium or process used in producing the multiple.